Legal conditions


Policy of Privacy

This Policy of Privacy is applied when you use the services of DatabaseMagic, our webpages and when you contact with us using the means that we make your available (social telephone, chat, e-mail and networks), and through the same, in accordance with our commitment of transparency, we informed to you on the data that we compiled and why we used them.

DatabaseMagic deals with the data allowed, loyal form and is transparent. It only treats those data that are adapted, pertinent and limited the necessary thing in relation to the determined, explicit and legitimate aims for which it obtains them, and it does not deal them for incompatible aims with those.

This Policy is permanently accessible through connection qualified in the website, denominated €œProtection of data€, and can be updated at any time, either as a result of a normative change or to modify the configuration of the services or the type of developed business. The modifications that imply changes in the benefit of the contracted service, or require of the consent of the interested ones, they will communicate with an advance of fifteen days natural so that the interested ones can indicate their opposition to the treatment of their data according to the described change, or so that the clients can adopt the measures that they consider opportune in relation to the communicated modification. If passed the proportionate term the user accedes again to its services or it does not communicate his opposition, will be understood accepted the new conditions.

Who is the Person in charge of the treatment?

Infortelecom Hosting SL €“ CIF B97193114 Mailing dress: Ronda de Narciso Monturiol and 17 Estarriol B, 1-1, Building AS Center III 46980 Technological Park Paternal, Valencia Tel©fono: 965 682 904 E-mail: administracion@infortelecom.es Delegated of protection of data: administracion@infortelecom.es

With what purpose and legitimation we dealt the data?

In order to accede and/or to sail by the website of databasemagic.net it is not necessary to contribute any data. The obligatory character of the answer to the questions that consider, or of the data that are asked for through website, indicates by means of the incorporation of an asterisk (*) after the question or field of the form. In case of not providing the required data it will not be possible to serve asked for or functionality.

Infortelecom does not deal with data juniors in any case, since it only allows the registry as user and the hiring of services through website databasemagic.net to people of legal age with total ability to act in the legal traffic.

In Infortelecom we treated the information registered in accordance with the following purposes:

  • Clients: the data provided when registering itself as user, compiled by anyone of means or the identified channels of contact in the website (including, the chats or the telephone calls), and the gathered ones through the services of Infortelecom, are used in order to manage the account and services contracted by the users, as much at technical level as at countable, fiscal and administrative level, and/or to notify incidences or any information to them of interest on their services. With such aim and in accordance with the fiscal norm and of protection of data, of invoicing are verify data facilitated by the users, consulting the service of quality of data of the tributary administration, and those data are rectified that turn out to be inexact. The supporting base of the treatment is the benefit of the service or execution of the contract.
  • Videovigilancia: the data caught by the videovigilancia systems are treated in order to guarantee the security of the people, goods and facilities. The supporting base is the legitimate interest of Infortelecom.
  • Promotions: Infortelecom uses the data of contact provided by the users to send to them, by electronic mediums or no, information on the improvements that are implementing in the services that these have contracted, and to maintain to them informed on the new features that consider that they can be of his interest (supplies and promotions), that is to say, borders of direct marketing research. Infortelecom is absolutely opposite to the practice of the Spamming: the user is the one who decides €“ and authorizes if he wants to receive or not this type of communications, either when registering itself as user in databasemagic.net and, therefore, accepting the present Policy, or when soliciing information of this type by anyone of anticipated means of contact in the Web. The supporting base of the treatment is the consent.
  • Data of traffic and location: Infortelecom conserves the data generated within the framework of the benefit of the services of electronic communications, at the disposal of the competent authorities, in accordance with Law 25/2007, of 18 of October. These data are not used with aims of commercial promotion. The supporting base of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation.
  • Candidates: the data facilitated by the interested ones in working in Infortelecom are used in the processes of selection of employees who we developed. The supporting base of the treatment is the consent.
  • It abuses: the data provided when reporting a denunciation are used in order to analyze the case, to provide the corresponding answer and to credit the fulfillment of the obligations associated to their management, as well as for the defense in potential claims. The supporting base of the treatment is the consent.
  • Contact: the data received by anyone of means and/or indicated channels of contact in the website, are used in order to manage the requests or incidences communicated by the interested ones. The calls can be recorded in order to improve the quality of the services and by reasons for security to credit to the received instructions or the proportionate information. The supporting base of the treatment is the legitimate interest of Infortelecom in taking care of and managing received requests.
  • Publication automated in social networks: the users who use the service of publication automated in social networks must provide their keys of access (name of user/email address and password) to these networks. These keys are used with the exclusive purpose of publishing in the name of the users the contents that these provide. These contents will have to respect so much the effective legislation as the conditions of use of the own social networks. The supporting base of the treatment is the benefit of a service.
  • Promotional activities in social networks: the data of the participants in the promotional actions through social networks, are dealt with the exclusive purpose of developing the promotional activity, drawing or corresponding contest, as well as the delivery of the corresponding prize, if so. The supporting base of the treatment is the consent.
  • Security: registries of audit of the network and information systems are conserved of Infortelecom, to maintain the security of the networks, the technical infrastructure and the services, and to detect or to prevent the abusive or fraudulent use of the services or websites. The supporting base of the treatment is the legitimate interest of Infortelecom.
  • Exercise of rights by the interested ones: the proportionate data are used in order to take care of and to give answer the interested ones that their rights according to the normative one exercise on protection of data. The supporting base of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be conserved during required time to fulfill the purpose for which they were successfully obtained and to determine the possible responsibilities that could be derived from this purpose and the treatment of the data.
  • Notifications on protection of data: the proportionate data are used in order to manage the incidents and notifications related to the security in accordance with the normative one on protection of data. The supporting base of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be conserved during required time to fulfill the purpose for which they were successfully obtained and to determine the possible responsibilities that could be derived from this purpose and the treatment of the data.
  • Affiliates: the data are used with the purpose is the formalization, development and execution of the Program of Affiliates. The supporting base is that the treatment is necessary for the execution of the contractual relation that mediates between the parts.
  • Newsletter Blog: the data of the subscribers are used in order to send a biweekly bulletin to them with the contents of the blog. The supporting base of the treatment is the consent.

Infortelecom uses anonymous cookies and they do not provide references that allow to deduce personal data of the visitors. The only nonanonymous cookies, that is to say, that allows the identification of the user, are those that the user voluntarily activates when acceding to the €œArea Client€ of the website (€˜recordar_hash€™, €˜recordar_usuario€™) or when acceding to the chat online having initiated session in the website (€˜islprontoemail€™, €˜islprontologin€™). These cookies can store in the team of the user: the name of user or e-mail, hash of the name of the user and its password or login, during fifteen days in order to facilitate the access to the restricted areas to the user without needing manually introducing the access keys every time, and during a year to identify the requests of the user through chat online. In order to know our policy installation and management of data retrieval and storage devices in terminal equipment it consults our Policy of Cookies.

Infortelecom will only deal with the personal data the interested ones in accordance with the described purposes in this Policy and the General Conditions of Hiring of the contracted services in each case. The interested ones are informed into the treatment of their data in the terms previously indicated by means of the acceptance of the present Policy of Privacy when registering themselves as user of Infortelecom, or when contracting the specific service that demands this treatment in accordance with the General Conditions of Hiring of the service that corresponds.

The users must abstain to provide personal character data of interested others, unless they have the pertinent authorization, according to which shelp interested previous and they will have been properly informed on the content of the present Policy of Privacy and, in particular, that allow that their data are facilitated to Infortelecom to be treated according to the purposes that correspond.

The created accounts of user failing to fulfill any prohibition anticipated in this Policy of Privacy, the Conditions of access and use of the website or in the General Conditions of Hiring will be terminated with immediate character, unless it must be conserved properly blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

How long we conserved the data?

The proportionate and picked up data will be treated only and exclusively during required time and for the purposes for which they have been successfully obtained at every moment, as well as to determine the possible responsibilities that could be derived from the purposes of the treatment. Infortelecom has established different the terms from conservation based on the data type and the applicable purpose its treatment. The applicable terms, unless a different term in the General Conditions of Hiring of the corresponding service is specified, will be:

  • Clients and Affiliates: the data will be conserved while the contractual relation stays, plus an additional maximum term of 6 years after the conclusion of the contract, in the application of the civil legislation, mercantile and fiscal, unless they must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Videovigilancia: the images conserve a month from the pick up, unless they must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Promotions: the data will be treated during the use of the contractual relation while the opposition by the interested one is not asked for or the consent is revoked.
  • Data of traffic and location: the data will be conserved during the term of 12 months in accordance with the Conservation law of Data of electronic Communications.
  • Candidates: the data will be conserved during the term of 12 months from the last manifestation of interest or consent, unless the interested one asks for its suppression.
  • It abuses: the data will be conserved during 12 months, unless it must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Contact: the data will be able to be conserved until a maximum of 12 months, unless it must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Publication automated in social networks: the data will be treated while the functionality by the user is not deactivated.
  • Promotional activities in social networks: the data will be conserved during 12 months, unless it must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Security: the data will be conserved during 5 years, unless it must be conserved blocked for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.
  • Exercise of rights by the interested ones: the data will be conserved during required time to fulfill the purpose for which they were successfully obtained and to determine the possible responsibilities that could be derived from this purpose and the treatment of the data.
  • Notifications on protection of data: the data will be conserved during required time to fulfill the purpose for which they were successfully obtained and to determine the possible responsibilities that could be derived from this purpose and the treatment of the data.
  • Newsletter Blog: the data will be treated while the subscribers do not ask for the loss of the bulletin.

To what adressees the data will communicate?

Infortelecom does not communicate personal character data to third parties, unless a norm with law rank prepares the opposite or if it is necessary for the benefit of the contracted service.

Infortelecom will be able to communicate personal data to the competent authorities: public prosecutors and customs officers, judicial, forces and bodies of security of the State, and any other adressee who based on the effective norm is from application.

In relation to the necessary communications for the benefit of the contracted service, those data essential will communicate to manage the request of the users and to serve contracted, indicating in corresponding the General Conditions of Hiring the terms in which these data and the identity or category of adressees communicate. In any case, based on the payment modality that selections, it will be necessary to communicate to the financial and banking organizations, the pertinent data to come to the collection of the services.

In case a user leaves a commentary or interacts socially with the website of databasemagic.net or in the social networks in which this one is present, it must have present that their data will be published in the surroundings in which it acts, that is to say, it will be authorizing specifically the communication of his data - associated to the action that realises to the rest of users who accede to the website or social network.

The data that we only tried are stored in our facilities, or the facilities of our suppliers of services, located all of them within the Spanish territory.

Which are your rights in relation to your data?

You must right to obtain confirmation if we are dealing with or personal data that concern to you, not to accede to your personal data, and to ask for the rectification of the inexact data or to complete the incomplete data.

Also you must right to ask for the suppression of your data when, among others reasons, the data no longer are necessary for the aims that were picked up. Infortelecom will come to the suppression from the same without delay unless it is necessary to conserve them in accordance with a legal obligation, or for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

In certain circumstances, you will be able to ask for the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case we will come to its blockade and they could only be tried for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

You have right, in certain circumstances, to receive the personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading.

In certain circumstances and by reasons based on your particular situation, you will be able to oppose you to the treatment of your data and Infortelecom will stop treating them, safe by urgent legitimate reasons, or for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

You can at any time oppose you to the reception of commercial communications on our products and services selecting the option qualified in your Control Panel.

All these rights can be exercised by email, at any time asking for it postal directed to the Legal Department of Infortelecom Hosting LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, in the following direction: Rºa gives Saved 41, Under €“ 15705 Santiago de Compostela (To Corunna); or, sending an e-mail to datos@databasemagic.net. In any case, the request will have to be accompanied by a copy of the official document that credits the identity of the holder of the data.

In the case that we have asked for your consent to treat the data, you can retires it at any time: communicating it to Infortelecom in the terms described in the previous paragraph, or modifying your options of privacy in your Control Panel. This revocation in no case will have retroactive character.

If you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can make a complaint before the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, authority of competent control in the matter of protection of data, whose data of contact are: Jorge Juan street, 6 - 28001 Madrid.

The users of the website and the services of Infortelecom are responsible for the veracity, the present time and exactitude of the data that they provide to Infortelecom, considering themselves truthful, present and exact the data facilitated by they themselves. The users can modify their data, and their preferences on the treatment of the facilitated data, through the configuration of the options that are available in the €œArea Client€ (also denominated, €œControl Panel€). Infortelecom will adopt the measures necessary to suppress and to rectify without delay those data that turn out to be inexact with respect to the aims for which they treat as soon as it has effective knowledge of his inaccuracy.



CONSULT to US

We solve your doubts

© 2019 DatabaseMagic - Sitemap